A Fundamental Study on the Documents of the Transmiision of the Heikyoku
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520215
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Takatsune  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, フェロー (90143742)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords平家物語 / 平家琵琶 / 平曲 / 平曲譜本 / 平家正節 / 前田流 / 波多野流 / 當道資料 / 當道 / 盲人資料 / 平曲指南書 / 琵琶法師 / 息継ぎ点 / 終止感 / 正節 / 吟譜 / 墨譜
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A study on the Heikyoku Scores at the National Taiwan University Library.―The scores are as follows; a score of Hatano School (2 books), the Heike Mabushi (4 books), the Heike Mabushi (15 books), and the Heike Monogatari (3 books). Since all the documents were found in bad condition, we (NTU library and I) had to epair before researching.As I expand the study and after a couple of discussion with NTU library, we decided publishing.
A study on the documents of Heikyoku in Japan.―Researched the Heikyoku scores in 8 libraries. Got 4 scores and 4 documents of blind men's guild.