Collection and research of works which are not recorded on "Ogawa Mimei novel complete works"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520216
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionJoetsu University of Education
Principal Investigator
ONO Yuji  上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (00204256)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords小川未明 / 小説 / 童話 / 全集 / 書誌 / 日本近代文学 / 郷土文学 / 社会改造
Research Abstract
1: About the novels which is not recorded on complete works, all 1750 pieces were collected. 2: About investigation of the novels which was unknown as for the published years, 250 pieces were clarified. 3: About reexamination of Ogawa Mimei novels, we carried out a meeting for the study many times and symposium. The result was published to " Commentary of Ogawa Mimei novels 1" (Nagata publication). 4: About public presentation of works which is not contained in complete works, and of bibliographic information, "Ogawa Mimei novels bibliography" is published.