Study of cultural exchange magazine of one thousand nine hundred and ten's seen in literary representation of women "working"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520217
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama
Principal Investigator
KANEKO Sachiyo  富山大学, 人文学部, 教授 (40224597)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 有元 伸子  広島大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (50202768)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords女性労働 / 1910年代 / 女子文壇 / 小寺菊子 / 雑誌文化交流 / 青鞜 / スバル / 三田文学 / ジェンダー / 森鴎外 / 労働 / 文学表象 / 国際情報交換 / ドイツ / 日露戦後 / 女性雑誌 / 明治
Research Abstract
In this study, as the center woman posted magazine on behalf of the Meiji period, which is published in (1913) Taisho and early (1905) Russo-Japanese War after the "women's literary world", and "Seito" "Woman Science World", "women's world How was associated with literary magazine of the same age and women's magazines and "Subaru" and "Kabuki" and ", and compared survey by setting the perspective of" labor "in particular.
Through the research from the point of view of the "labor" the discourse of various magazines of the same period and "women's literary world", the purpose of the first, was to reveal the end of the vocational and women's issues in the Taisho period from the late Meiji were. A secondary objective was to elucidate effects related magazine mutual Taisho whether had any involvement in the formation of the magazine from the end of the culture Meiji particular.