The overall reserach about the relationship between the receipt of Kokugaku of MTOORI NORINAGA and the Formation of Japanese literature
Project/Area Number |
23520221
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA KOJI 神戸大学, 人文学研究科, 教授 (90269647)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 本居宣長 / 古事記伝 / 古今集遠鏡 / 新古今集美濃の家づと / 源氏物語玉の小櫛 / 玉あられ / 本文批判 / 俗語訳 / 国文学 / 係り結びの法則 / 文学史と思想史 / 擬古文 / 文学史 / 物のあはれ / 国学 / 美濃の家づと / 国学史 / 古典学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I published ' Japanese literature by Motoori Norinaga' from Perikan-sha December 25, 2015 , as study results of the present study of five years on. In this book I argue how the contemporary readers and the posterity readers accepted five commentarys of Norinaga . Then I argue what is his five research methods . I concluded that Japanese literature of research, as beginning the ancient medieval poetry, as a turning point the Kokugaku of early modern times, will lead to the modernization of Japanese literature research.