a historical study of long poetry in the late Manyoshu
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520222
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionNara Women's University
Principal Investigator
OKUMURA KAZUMI  奈良女子大学, 人文科学系, 准教授 (80329903)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords萬葉集 / 大伴家持 / 長歌 / 国文学
Research Abstract
A historical study of long poetry in the late Manyo-shu.
This study is directed to the third phase and the fourth phase of Manyo-syu,in particulare a long poetry of Ootomo Yakamochi.This study revealed that they have learned to the representation of Yamabe Akahito by comparing with Ootomo Ikenushi. And this study analyzed the process that received the form and method of Chinese literature, and revealed that the novel Yusenkutu and the textbook Senjimon was utilized.