| Project/Area Number |
23520237
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | National Institute of Japanese Literature (2014) Mejiro University (2011-2013) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAGAWA Hiroo 鶴見大学, 文学部, 教授 (70211414)
SASAKI Takahiro 慶應義塾大学, 附属研究所斯道文庫, 教授 (20225874)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NIIMI Akihiko 早稲田大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90390492)
UNNO Keisuke 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (80346155)
KUBOKI Hideo 鶴見大学, 文学部, 准教授 (50311163)
KOYAMA Junko 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (20454796)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 書誌学 / 歴史学 / 文献学 / 蔵書形成 / 九条家旧蔵本 / 文庫研究 / 九条家 / 蔵書 / 文学 / 右筆 / 書写活動 / 筆跡 / 文庫 / 道房 / 九条家本 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Early modern period the previous fiscal year, with a focus on Kanei era (1624-1644), was carried out research and surveys on the status and Shosha activities of books in the Sekke inheritance flow-Kujo home. As a result, it was a family head at the time of the Kujo family, Kujo Michifusa (1609-1647) went, it is possible to clarify library organize realities, and details of Shosha activities for the new library formation It was. Kujo Michifusa is to organize and confirmed the Shosha this successive family head up to the Muromachi period, and noted the confirmation annual to Okugaki, with respect to those new Shosha has noted its legacy and Shosha annual to Okugaki, results of the examination thereof, it was revealed that they were carried out focused around twenty years from 1639. Also, we have to clarify the whereabouts of Kujo house old stock that is holdings in some places.