| Project/Area Number |
23520238
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | Otsuma Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MUNAKATA Kazushige 早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 教授 (90157727)
ISHIKAWA Takumi 立教大学, 文学部, 教授 (60253176)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KUWAHARA Noriko 聖徳大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90364976)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 草稿 / 富永太郎 / データベース / 生成研究 |
| Research Abstract |
The works of Taro Tominaga (including manuscripts, letters, draft works, diaries, notebooks, pictures, etc.), who left behind outstanding poems, translations, and paintings in the late Taisho era, have been converted to an image database, with the objective of clarifying specific aspects of literary text generation pertaining to Taro Tominaga. When the database was created, the necessity for the addition of reproductions (text files) to the images including phases of refinement, as well as the effectiveness of TEI (Text Encoding Initiative) in their descriptions, were made clear. In addition, processes for the generation of all his poems were also clarified.