The research about the influence of novels in baihua Chinese upon Japanese literature in Edo period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520243
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionKomazawa University
Principal Investigator
KONOE NORIKO  駒澤大学, 文学部, 教授 (20178297)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWAKAMI Yousuke  富山県立大学, 工学部, 准教授 (00574451)
TANAKA Norio  島根大学, 法文学部, 教授 (00252891)
FUKUDA Yasunori  日本女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (40243141)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) IRIGUCHI Atsushi  国文学研究資料館, 助教 (80243872)
KIGOSHI Osamu  上智大学, 文学部, 教授 (10109093)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords日本近世小説 / 中国白話 / 陰隲録 / 善書 / 雨月物語 / 道教 / 霊符 / 妙見信仰 / 日本近世文学 / 黄檗僧 / 上田秋成 / 国際研究者交流 / 中国 / 陰隲文 / 太上感応篇 / 国際情報交流
Research Abstract
On the first year, we collected the materials and these and analyzed them each other, having the awareness of the preblems involved about how people in Edo period accepted the Chinese culture in the Ming and Qing Dynasty.On the second year, we had the symposium and held discussions about "Inshitsu-roku" and the other topics with Japanese and Chinese researchers at the Harbin Institute of Technology on 27th-28th August 2012.Through this symposiumu, we got the new field of vision about the Taoism in Japan in Edo period.On the last year, the representative of this research presented the result of the analysis about "Ugetsu-monogatari" and Taoism at the academic conference (the Academic Society on Japanese literature in Edo period), and the thesis was accepted and published in the journal.