Research and comprehensive study of haiku material in Shikoku region
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520247
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionJapan Women's University
Principal Investigator
FUKUDA YASUNORI  日本女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (40243141)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords俳諧 / 四国 / 栗田樗堂 / 松木淡々 / 山中時風 / 平賀源内 / 煎茶 / フィリピン / 木村蒹葭堂 / 淡々 / 松山 / 庚申庵
Research Abstract
most of Haisyo are left in Ehime especially in the SIkoku region.For these,local researchers have been served suggestions or repubulication,to save the situation in the past,but have to say that there is a critical situation for storage in recent years.Outcome could be for the current state,is carried out in scientic research is the symposium and papers,books.
So I reported Hiraga Gennnai and Kurita Tyodo.And reportede about Matyuyama NOh in Philippin University.