Project/Area Number |
23520249
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Shizuoka University (2012-2013) Meiji University (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIM Ingchong 明治大学, 知財戦略機構, 研究員 (30599577)
DOUNOMAE Akiko 明治大学, 知財戦略機構, 研究員 (50588770)
KIMURA Jyunya 明治大学, 知財戦略機構, 研究員 (40614772)
KIM Hyoujin 明治大学, 文学部, 講師 (20638986)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 国際情報交換 / 韓国 / 三国遺事 / 東アジア / 神仏習合 / 琉球説話 / 歴史叙述 / 仏教説話 / 国際情報交流 / 漢文説話 / 説話文学 / 比較文学 |
Research Abstract |
In this research, the harmonization of Shinto and Buddhism in East Asia was analyzed in Chinese-character texts from Japan, South Korea, and Ryukyu. Specifically, the objects of this research were the three texts "Fusoryakki" (Japan), "Sangokuyusa" (South Korea), "Irousetsuden"(Ryukyu). This analysis showed clearly that the peculiar God of East Asia has the common feature of being changed into a national guardian deity by Buddhism. The analysis results have been presented at the South Korea-Japan Language Culture Society (in Seoul,2013) and publised in papers appearing in "A New Horizon of Sangokuyusa" (Bensei publishing, November, 2013).