Project/Area Number |
23520251
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
KURIYAMA Motoko 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 非常勤講師
SAKAMOTO Kiyoe 日本女子大学, 文学部, 教授
NIIMI Akihiko 早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 准教授
MIDORIKAWA Machiko 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 非常勤講師
YOKOMIZO Hiroshi 東北大学, 大学院文学研究科, 准教授
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 源氏物語 / 平安文学 / 古注釈 / 受容 / 長珊聞書 / 伊勢物語 / 枕草子 / 本文 / 校訂 / 学問 / 紫式部 / 河海抄 / 待遇表現 / 文 / 葬送儀礼 / ふみ / 川端康成 / 山の音 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I have conducted research on old commentaries of Genji monogatari, and on various receptions of Heian Literature. Especially, we have investigated and reprinted Chosan Kikigaki which is in Yomei Bunko's possession. Additionally, we have reprinted Genji monogatari-chu which is in Waseda University Library's possession, and so on. On the other hand, we compiled a collection of papers on receptions in Europe and America. And I have investigated old commentaries of Ise monogatari, different texts in Makura no Soshi, and reception of Genji monogatari in modern novels.