A Study of Shikashu and Shisenshu in the Edo Period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520255
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Japanese Literature
Principal Investigator
KANSAKU Kenichi  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 教授 (30267893)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords近世私家集 / 近世私撰集
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is composed of two chapters, one is a grasp the picture of the whole of shikashu and shisenshu in the Edo Period, the other is an introduction of new shikashu and a route on study by commentary. A part of the result is an introduction of Sachoshu by KASHIMA Yuichi and a notes on Keien-isshi by KAGAWA Kageki.