Collection and making database of Noh performance's media materials from Edo to Showa era at tokai area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520256
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionSugiyama Jogakuen University
Principal Investigator
IIZUKA erito  椙山女学園大学, 文化情報学部, 教授 (00232132)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 三木 邦弘  椙山女学園大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (80174001)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords東海地域 / 能楽 / SPレコード / ラジオ放送 / アーカイブ / デジタル化 / 尾張藩 / データベース / 資料収集 / ホームページ / SPレコード / 伝統芸能
Research Abstract
We typewrote letters rented from Mr.Rokurobyoue Fugita, which were written about the negotiations of performances with actors lived at Tokyo in the Meiji 30th. They will be show at our paper at the academic journal "Kyodo-bunka" published by the Tsurumai library at Nagoya. The books of Ai-kyogen rented from Mr.Tomohiko Sato owned by Yamawaki Izumi family's (noh performance actors of Owari-han at Edo era), we took pictures and have been typewriting. In now, we made three typewriting series (1st to 3e d of books). The 3rd one is of the book for Syura(the eternal battle field and its residents) noh performances.