A Study the Shikashu of the Heian period, the Akahitosyu
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520259
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionKyoto Koka Women's University
Principal Investigator
ASAHINA Hideo  京都光華女子大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50248936)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUJITA Youji  東京成徳短期大学, 言語コミュニケーション科, 教授 (60165397)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords和歌 / 万葉集 / 私家集 / 赤人集 / 三十六人集 / 訓読本文 / 歌仙家集
Research Abstract
I studied the Shikashu of the Heian period. The name is "Akahitosyu", as a point of view the relationship between "Manyoshu". I investigated the relationship between Karon and Works of waka. I summarized balance sheet as the result. The balance sheet created in electronic data. By March 2015, we are planning to donate to the institution and the university library enrolled Waka literary researchers. I have published two research papers. I did a research presentation at the meeting of the professional sector.