Fundamental study of the formation process of the Michiyukibun in the Middle Ages
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520261
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionOsaka Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
OKADA Mitsuko  大阪工業大学, 知的財産学部, 教授 (50201984)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SAKURAI Yoko  駒澤大学, 文学部, 教授 (60211934)
SUZUKI Takatsune  新潟大学, 人文科学部, フェロー (90143742)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords宴曲 / 譜本 / 平家物語 / 謡曲 / 用字 / 道行文 / 能楽 / 軍記物語 / 曲舞 / 和歌 / 宴曲譜本 / 特徴的用字 / 文学史的視点
Research Abstract
In this paper, through the study of Enkyoku Shisho, I had a comprehensive discussion related to the Formation and Development of Michiyukibun in the Middle Ages.
The following describes the results of the discussion can be divided into three points. The first, it aims to cover all of this feast the Enkyoku, we survey the literature with a focus on Huhon (music book) of the Muromachi period. There, I made;it clear that Noh performer of the Edo period had to collect the banquet this Huhon of Enkyoku.Secondly, the studied literary history effects of the Enkyoku Shisho, wrote a 2 Part discussion. At the end, I held a special study group. And I was able to provide a place where many researchers announce the Enkyoku Shisho there.
The future task is to based on the past achievements, to create a Kunrei index scripts characteristic of Enkyoku. In addition, I aim to create castigation text with a focus on differences in the script.