Was based on the bibliography Ashihei Hino literature basic research
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520262
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionKansai University
Principal Investigator
MASUDA CHIKAKO  関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (30294664)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords戦争 / アジア / 「アジア諸国会議」 / インド / 『聊斎志異』 / 火野葦平 / 不可触賤民 / 平和 / 広東 / 北京 / 武漢 / 河童 / 芥川龍之介 / アジア諸国会議 / 世界平和 / アジアの団結 / 原水爆禁止運動 / 記録 / 表象 / アメリカ / 中国 / 怪異小説 / 国際研究者交流 / 創作ノート / 従軍手帳 / 聊齋志異 / 受容 / 改変
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The main study in the period when the research fund was received is as follows. An international symposium "observations of a war and a symbol-Japan and Asia Europe" was held and 3 Korean researchers were invited. I argued a problem of Ashihei Hino and a war actively and talked about a war internationally.The outcome was gathered as "observations of a war and a symbol-Japan and Asia Europe" (March, 2013 and Kansai University Press).The work group called Hino's "Liaozhai Zhiyi" alteration thing was studied and it was gathered in a thesis.Hino's view to Hino's role by "meeting of Asian countries" and the meeting and the reality of the Indian discrimination of 1955 was considered.I'm going to issue those studies as "1955 year Ashihei Hino "meeting of Asian countries" and its circumference" (May, 2014 and Kansai University Press).