The formation and development of Compilations Kadai Shusei Documents in the Medieval Period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520265
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionKobe College
Principal Investigator
KURANAKA Sayaka  神戸女学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (80309426)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords日本文学 / 中世文学 / 和歌文学 / 歌題集成書 / 明題部類抄 / 増補和歌明題部類 / 尾崎雅嘉 / 国文学 / 中世 / 組題 / 増補明題和歌部類 / 題詠 / 近世文学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The present study, which has been carried out based on my previous study entitled "Study on Compilations of Kadai Shusei Documents in the Middle Ages" supported by Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C) (2008-2010), clarified the relationships of Compilations of Kadai Shusei Documents, e.g., Meidai-Buruisyo, investigated how they changed and developed until the early modern times, and attempted to define a historical significance of Compilations of Kadai Shusei Documents. In addition, studies on comparison of their texts and on the selection situation of specific collection of themes were done by making the target texts into usable full-text data.