Full restoration research Oshima book "Tale of Genji"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520274
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionPaleological Association of Japan Inc.
Principal Investigator
FUJIMOTO kouihi  公益財団法人古代学協会, その他部局等, 研究員 (90124320)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords源氏物語 / 大島本 / 青表紙本 / 藤原定家 / 大島本源氏物語 / 古典文学 / 写本 / 校正 / 原本
Research Abstract
i was examined the friction of the original consumption of oshimahon tale of genji.the result "ton" is erased "tomo ", it is reorganized. the character of "n" is expressed as "mo" and "mu" in the 10th century stage. since original "ton" is a vocabulary to which a meaning does not pass when it becomes so "tomo "the oshima book turns into a duplicate copy in which the term in the 10th century remains being changed to future generations. as a result, the oshima book obtained the result of research that it was a duplicate copy nearest to the time of murasakishikibu's creation.