| Project/Area Number |
23520368
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
European literature (English literature excluded)
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAJI Yoshikazu 東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科, 教授 (50188942)
TSUKAMOTO Masanori 東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科, 教授 (90242081)
NOZAKI Kan 東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科, 教授 (60218310)
HATA Koichiro 聖心女子大学, 文学部, 講師 (20514574)
HONDA Takahisa 中央大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (50610292)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 詩と絵画 / 視覚芸術 / テキストとイメージ / 視覚詩 / テオフィル・ゴーチエ / ピエール・アルベール=ビロ / 視覚性 / 詩人と画家の交流 / コラージュ / 国際研究者交流 / フランスと日本 / フランスの詩と絵画 |
| Research Abstract |
Poetry and image have a deep relationship. The purpose of this research was to discuss the relations between poetry and visual arts in France from the 19th to the 21st century. We examined how poems based on images translate the visual into words. We also discussed works produced by poets and artists together, and studied how the text and the image cohabit on the same surface. The last part of our research focused on visual poetry, in which the links between poetry and image are particularly intricate.