The Diversified Study on Hong Kong Literature in 1970s
Project/Area Number |
23520416
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 香港文学 / 香港文化 / 中国文学 / モダニズム文学 / 香港 / 中国 |
Research Abstract |
Hong Kong Literature changed and developed in 1970s.In this process, a Poet Ye Si contributed greatly. Ye Si led "Hong Kong Modanism Literature". And, the fine arts, the photograph, the fashion, the film, etc. were united with literature by Ye Si. He showed the direction to the literature and the cultural community in Hong Kong of the 1970s. By his action, "Hong Kong literature and the Hong Kong culture" were formed.