The study about the Hangzhou poetsgroup's activity and poemtaste at Qianlong priode
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520449
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research InstitutionFukuyama Heisei University
Principal Investigator
ICHINOSE NOBUKO  福山平成大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50176294)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords中国文学 / 杭州 / 唱酬 / 天津 / 沽上題襟集 / 揚州 / 韓江雅集
Research Abstract
We studied about the Hangzhou poetsgroup's concrete activity and thier poemtaste. At that time, they moved to local city, also were active literary without official rank. As a consequence of our study,we could make prove, that in Tianjin, literary unsigned city, the Hangzhou poets came to Cha Weiren's salon Shuixi and contributed to activate the literary world of Tianjin, as leader of poemchanting, by editing of local magazine, by making of poem that composed Tianjin. We compared also Hanjiangyaji, the chantingbook of Yangzhou poetscircle, which the Hangzhou poets joined in, with Gushangtijinji of Tianjin, and argued about relation of their contents and poemtaste.