Project/Area Number |
23520515
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Linguistics
Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 仏語学 / 不定名詞句 / 内包 / 属詞 / 総称 / 非特定的 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the academic year 2011, I made a study, focusing on copulative sentences of the type "Il est UN N" which are often considered to be improper. In the academic year 2012, I made a study of the indefinite noun phrase UN N which has the generic interpretation. In the academic year 2013, I made a study of the indefinite noun phrase UN N of the nonspecific interpretation, comparing it to that of the generic interpretation. In the academic year 2014, I made a study of the indefinite noun phrase UN N of the intensional interpretation, comparing it to that of the nonspecific interpretation.