| Project/Area Number |
23520610
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese language education
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
HEO Myeongja 筑波大学, 人文社会系, 准教授 (10322611)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SEKIZAKI Hironori 筑波大学, 人文社会系, 助教 (30512850)
| Research Collaborator |
KIM Dongkyu 韓国外国語大学, 日本語学科, 教授
YAO Yanling 中国大連外国語大学, 日本語学科, 教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | パーソナル・テリトリー / コミュニケーション / 日韓中対照研究 / 上下関係 / 親疎関係 / 丁寧さ / 対人関係 / 距離感 / 日本語教育 / コミュニケーション活動 / 発話スタイル / ポライトネス / ストラテジー / コミュニケーション・スタイル / 談話分析 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study was conducted to investigate and analysis about how to mention the personal territory in the communication of Japanese, Korean and Chinese. As the result, between Japanese, Korean and Chinese has difference cataracts in what we refer to personal territory.Japanese higher percentage referring to the age and family, but Chinese does not mention. On the other hand, Koreans percentage referring to appearance high, was found to have mentioned instead of greeting. Mutually understand differences of Japanese, Korean and Chinese in order to prevent misunderstanding in the context of communication, it is necessary to be careful.