| Project/Area Number |
23520618
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese language education
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OGAWARA Yoshiro 北海道大学, 留学生センター, 准教授 (70302065)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 音声教育 / 自己モニター / 教材 / 実践研究 / moodle / 誤用分析 / 国際情報交換 / 国際情報交換(韓国) / 国際情報交換(韓国,台湾) / 教師の成長 / e-learning |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, based on the research of Japanese pronunciation teaching utilizing self-monitoring, we have developed a pronunciation teaching material for self-study. It is an e-learning material which has a platform Moodle. It is expected to publish as soon as possible we can clear the problem of security. In addition, the teacher's skill in order that the material is used more effectively was clarified. It was published in "Onseikyouiku-no Jissen" (Kuroshio Publishing) in February 2015 .