Practical Study of the Japanese Language Teaching with Anime for Young Learners
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520625
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
YAZAKI Mitsuo  静岡大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (50432191)
Research Collaborator AKAGIRI Atsushi
KOBAYASHI Asuka
SHIOTA Shingo
MURAMATSU Yuuki
EHLERT Meilan Piao
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsアニメ / 年少者 / 動機づけ / 楽しさ / 日本語活動 / 知識の活用 / 日本語学習活動 / 年少学習者 / ストラテジー開発 / 日本語教育 / 日本語教育の振興 / コミュニケーション活動
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I developed a way of learning Japanese through activities with Japanese Anime to motivate young learners in foreign countries to study Japanese. Since the effectiveness of the activities for the motivation was confirmed by practical researches, I produced an original animation for disseminating the way of learning Japanese through the activities. I've been developing the activities based on the original animation as a sample, so that Japanese language teachers of the world can use them easily.