| Project/Area Number |
23520640
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese language education
| Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
HASEGAWA Morihisa 首都大学東京, 人文科学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (50272125)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 教育工学 / 教材 / 教育メディア / コロケーション / 教材作成 / 日本語教育 / コーパス / コロケーション抽出 / 日本語 / 文構造 |
| Research Abstract |
How to extract Japanese collocation information taking sentence structure into consideration was considered by this research. First, newspaper data and an actual newspaper checked what kind of differences there were. Next, newspaper data was corrected and two kinds of data, the data divided per one sentence and the data which has not been changed, were made. After the morphological analysis of each data, they were changed into the database and the collocation information on a high frequency vocabulary were extracted and the results were considered. Then, in order to divide BCCWJ per sentence, the sentence structure tags contained in BCCWJ were checked.