Collaborative practical research of Japanese Language Teaching for Children
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520648
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
IKEGAMI Makiko  早稲田大学, 国際学術院(日本語教育研究科), 教授 (80409721)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 川上 郁雄  早稲田大学, 国際学術院(日本語教育研究科), 教授 (30250864)
齋藤 ひろみ  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50334462)
石井 恵理子  東京女子大学, 現代教養学部, 教授 (90212810)
野山 広  大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 准教授 (40392542)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords年少者日本語教育 / JSLカリキュラム / 協働実践研究 / ネットワーク / 教科学習 / 支援システム / 子どもの日本語教育 / 複数言語環境 / 実践研究 / ネットワーク形成 / リソース / 外国人児童生徒 / ことばの学び / 実践者との連携 / 国際情報交換 / JSL
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study clarifies anything with the ability to learn in Japanese found by the children who does not assume Japanese a first language.We participated in practice based on the problem of the JSL curriculum , and investigated concurrently such as participation observation and an interview. By reporting the obtained result in HP or a research council., cooperation with the practice spot and educational administration which are engaged in a children's Japanese-language education in various places was aimed at.Since we performed description and dispatch of practice, cooperation with us and a practitioner was promoted , and it was possible to place our study as cooperative practice research as a result.