Reserch of the Japanese Language as Immigrants
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520649
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionKanagawa University
Principal Investigator
TOMIYA Reiko  神奈川大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (40386818)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UTSUMI Yumiko  山形大学, 基盤教育院, 准教授 (20292708)
FUKUNAGA Yuka  大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 日本語教育研究情報センター, 研究員 (40311146)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords移民言語 / 日本語自然習得 / 移民言語としての日本語 / 初期日本語教育 / 教室内学習者 / アメリカの成人識字教育 / ドイツにおける教室内学習者 / ハンガリーにおける教室学習者 / 第二言語としてのドイツ語 / 絵画説明課題 / 言語政策 / 教師育成 / 教師養成 / ハンガリーにおける教室内学習者
Research Abstract
To analyze the characteristics of the Japanese language as migrants, we investigated two groups. . One was the 20 foreigners poor learning experience of Japan of three years or more residents of Japan. The other was a group of 10 Japanese lerners in the University in Hungary. In both, we had collected data of about one hour speech problem solving. Further, I was made a part of the sound data in more detail characters. As a result, poor learning fluent Japanese residents of Japan has been shown that there is a tendency to use a poor vocabulary, there is a problem with the performance of precise tasks there. Apart from this, we express our education and practice of language teaching framework of local, we visited the United States and Germany.