| Project/Area Number |
23520659
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Foreign language education
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TERAMOTO Naruhiko 東北大学, 大学院国際文化研究科, 教授 (30252555)
SAKAMAKI Kouji 東北大学, 大学院国際文化研究科, 準教授 (70534436)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | Web4u / 外国語教育 / コンピュータ支援学習 / e-ラーニング / e-ラーニング・コンピューター支援学習 |
| Research Abstract |
In this research, at first, we made original learning contents of second foreign language (French). Subsequently we uploaded these learning contents on the Web4u system. Therefore students can access theses contents anywhere anytime even outside of the classroom. As a result, we got result such as improvement of learning will and grade of students. Such a practice and result in this research have important significance to push forward the lifelong learning and e-Learning.