Digital Learning Materials of Russian Wordformation for Beginners
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520672
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Foreign language education
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
UEHARA Junichi  大阪大学, 言語文化研究科(研究院), 准教授 (30252737)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsロシア語 / 語形成
Research Abstract
The aim of the study is to create the system of the digital learning materials of Russian Word Formation, which is available to beginners. The study consists of two stages. The first stage is to collect the lists of affixes, words, usage examples and their Japanese translations. The second stage is to create the digital version of materials. The data were collected in XML files and the program was written in PHP. The system requires Mac OS.