Project/Area Number |
23520811
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Kyoto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIE Takashi 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50362570)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 日本古代史 / 日本中世史 / 史料学 / 家 / 宮廷社会 / 荘園 / 現地調査 |
Research Abstract |
The aim of my research was to clarify the formative process of Ie (Japanese patriarchy) in a transition from the ancient ages to the medieval, based on an analysis of Kajuji family's succession written in a book named Goyuigon-Jojo. For the purpose of this aim, I set four subjects for research to myself, (1) reprinting of Goyuigon-Jojo and bibliographical analysis of it, (2) to pinpoint Kajuji's lands and to investigate them, (3) an analysis of transmission of Kajuji family's notices and diaries, (4) an analysis of the change of the method of succession. As a result of my research, I published a report entitled "A Basic Research of Goyuigon-Jojo in Kajujike Library", containing three themes, reprinting, bibliographical analysis, and investigations of Kajuji's lands.