A historical study of Documents Collection in the village
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520828
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
IWATA Miyuki  青山学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (40365010)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords風説留 / 情報 / 在地社会 / 幕末 / 豪農 / 黒船 / 幕末維新
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is reserch about Documents Collection "FUSETU-DOME" in the village. In the end of the Edo period, village upper people collected many political, economic, cultural and diplomatic documents, and edited these documents.In this study,I carried out the whereabouts investigation of these documents and compared these contents,and reprinted the part of OKUBO documents.