Think about the root of Seikanron in the early modern times.
Project/Area Number |
23520835
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
SUDA Tsutomu 明治大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (70468841)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 吉田松陰 / 征韓論 / 水戸学 / 横井小楠 / 会沢正志斎 / 富国強兵 / 日本史 / 思想史 / 民衆史 / 植民地論 / 国際情報交流 / 韓国 |
Research Abstract |
Yoshida Shoin's original behavioral principle was solved from relation with the thought of second-half Mito Gaku ( Aizawa Seishisai), and the difference with Yokoi Shounan.I conducted historical-records analysis which carried out solution collection. As a result, I have considered the progress in which Shoin formed a Seikanron. I reported this result at the symposium in a SungyunKwanUniversity (South Korea). The sense of crisis formed by the 19th century and Perry arrival reached to the logic of a Hukokukyouhei. I considered the influence of after that the logic of a Hukokukyouhei. I performed historical-records collection about the trend of the Tsushima han in connection with a Seikanron. However, the result is not releasable. I would like to solve this problem from now on.