Research of the ancient community by historical materials left in the temple
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520842
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionKyoto Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
YOSHINO Shuji  京都産業大学, 文化学部, 准教授 (50403324)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords広隆寺 / 善通寺 / 地域史研究 / 資財帳 / 荘園絵図 / 善通寺近傍絵図
Research Abstract
This study is one in which from the point of view of literature history, with the help of temple history historical materials, the restoration of the actual community of ancient Japan, was evaluated. This study, to be the main target area Koryuji surrounding area, the Zentsuuji surrounding area. Through the era, these areas have the historical records that may be discussed in-faceted, such as the regional landscape manor illustration and Shizai book. In this study, we take advantage of these temples from economic history point of view, also based on surveys and research results of historical geography, archeology field, was righting the real reality of the ancient community.