A study of the Northeast Asian modern history by the Kudou Chuu-related sources
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520858
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Asian history
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Katsuyoshi  東北大学, 東北アジア研究センター, 名誉教授 (20002553)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords中国近現代史 / 東北アジア近代史 / 白狼軍 / 第二・第三革命 / 甘粛省 / 工藤忠 / 工藤忠関係資料 / 第二革命・第三革命 / 東亜同文会 / 1920年代甘粛省
Research Abstract
I have published " A study of the Northeast Asian modern history by the Kudou Chuu-related sources " as results of my research , in the form that I could utilize the sources as historical materials for historical study . The sources to be concerned with from the 1910s through the early 1920s in China were left by Kudou Chuu . In this study, I could advance research which specifically investigated the various problems of China and Japan in connection with the sources about the problem of Bai-lang-jun , the frontier correspondents problem of Toua-Doubun-kai , the problem of the Daito Bank of Japan China joint venture Bank, etc. and was able to show new findings.