| Project/Area Number |
23520860
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Asian history
| Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAMURA Masato 金沢大学, 人文社会学域法学類, 教授 (60237427)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KOJIMA Hiroyuki 東京大学, 経済学部, 講師 (70334224)
YANO Masataka 東京大学, 経済学部, 特別助教 (80447375)
TOKUOKA Hitoshi 平成国際大学, 法学部, 教授 (70255206)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 刑罰制度 / 治安立法 / 盗賊重法 / 盗賊窩主法 / 天聖令 / 明律 / 唐六典 / 会典 / 北宋時代 / 刑事制度 / 刑統 / 六典 / 皇明条法事類纂 |
| Research Abstract |
We disclosed that criminal penalty gradually became mainstream beyond the limits of a statutory punishments in the criminal policy during Song Dynasty, and further, demonstrated many part of the Ming Codeshow the influence of this trend from Song period. In addition we compiled the annotated translation of Da-Tang Liu-Dian Vol.6 Board of Justice,Department of State affairs. Through this study, we highlighted the historical significance of Da-Tang Liu-Dian as well as clarified details and history of criminal justice system in Tang dynasty.