Studies on the significance and distribution and structure of Imperial Park in Qin Dynasty by character-excavated excavation material
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520865
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Asian history
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
MA biao  山口大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20346539)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords禁苑 / 秦帝国 / 秦地 / 東海沿岸 / 黄河・長江中流域 / 秦簡 / 始皇帝 / 遺跡 / 巡幸 / 巡行 / 燕斉 / 山東 / 遼寧考古研究所 / 沙丘 / 祭祀址 / 秦始皇帝 / 秦地禁苑 / 上林苑 / 林光宮 / 尚家嶺秦漢離宮 / オルトス直道行宮 / 麻池古城
Research Abstract
This study is called Studies on the significance and distribution and structure of Imperial Park in Qin Dynasty by character-excavated excavation material. This study according to the material of Longgang Qin slips(1989). The results of this study include the following three parts:Part 1 The Imperial Parks in Qin area. This is the basic research which includes the Imperial Parks in the river basin of Wei-river. For example Shang linyuan Park, the old Capital of Qin and the Imperial mausoleum. Part 2 The Imperial Parks in the area of East coast. This research which includes the Imperial Parks in the Shandong Peninsula, Bohai Bay, Wu arear and Yue areas. Part 3 The Imperial Parks in the area of the Yangtze River and the Yellow River basin flow. This research which includes the Imperial Parks in Yunmeng Chu king City, northern frontier and the last area which the Emperor.