The comparative historic consideration about the structure of the Chinese empire
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520867
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Asian history
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
KAWAMOTO Yoshiaki  九州大学, 人文科学研究科(研究院), 教授 (20136401)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUJINO Tsukiko  九州大学, 人文科学研究院, 研究員 (30581540)
FUKUNAGA Yoshitaka  九州大学, 人文科学研究院, 研究員 (00581539)
TOGAWA Takayuki  九州大学, 人文科学研究院, 研究員 (60552255)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords内朝 / ケシク / 著帳官 / 郎官 / 北魏 / 元 / 遼 / ヒヤ / 中華 / 周辺 / 中朝 / 漢 / 内廷組織 / 倭国 / 東洋史研究 / 史学雑誌 / 国家 / 支配構造
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, I elucidated the homogeneity of Inner courts 内朝 that are the aides of the emperor seen in North Wei 北魏 Dynasty, Yuan 元 Dynasty, Liao 遼 Dynasty, and Han 漢 Dynasty.In addition, such an organaization was found in ancient Japan's inner court,too.I investigated the cause such an organization found on the history in these dynasties.
It concern with the construction of the Chinese Dynasty in pre-modern.