Project/Area Number |
23520872
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Asian history
Research Institution | Tohoku Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 楚式鬲 / 周式鬲 / 楚文化発生地 / 楚族の故郷 / 楚都丹陽丹江説 / 楚郢都紀南城説 / 漢水東側の周文化 / 楚式鬲から青銅文化へ / 楚文化形成地 / 楚都丹陽淅川説 / 楚都郢紀南城説 / 随棗走廊の周文化 / 楚式鬲・中国江漢地区 / 戦国楚簡・中国江漢地区 / 楚国都城・中国江漢地区 / 楚国水運・中国長江中流域 / 丹陽 / 郢都 / 楚族の南進 / 楚族の東進 / 典型楚文化 |
Research Abstract |
Ancient Chu Culture that had a Chu type Li as culture indicator,was made up in boundary of Hubei Henan Shanxi district at Wwst Zhou Period.That Culture had advanced south along east bottom of Jingshan mountain bit by bit,arrived in Jingzhou area at the early years of Spring-Autumn Period,thereafter penetrated into east area of Hanjiang River,that area fell into Chu Culture hand at middle years of Warring States Period . Such a historical geograohy transition of Chu Culture corresponds to historical development of Ancient Chu State,that Dangyang Capital at Westzhou Period located in the upper stream area of Hanjiang River, and Ying Capital at Spring-Autumn Warring States Period located in Jingzhou area,Jinan City.