| Project/Area Number |
23520875
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Asian history
| Research Institution | Kokugakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SUZUKI Yasutami 横浜市歴史博物館, 館長 (20052160)
IWAMI Kiyohiro 早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (00176562)
HIROSE Norio 愛知大学, 文学部人文社会学科, 准教授 (50594058)
AKABAME Masayosi 首都大学, 東京都市教養学部, 助教 (60598853)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 外交文書 / 国書 / 日本 / 渤海 / 新羅 / 古代中国 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study has been to make revised texts of diplomatic ducuments between Japan and Bohai,Sylla and China from 8th to 10th century,to make annotation on these texts. We have presented new views of foreign-relation histories in ancient East Asia. The first achivement of this study is the enforcement of symposium "on the foreign trade and foreign policy in ancient East Asia and East Eurasia"(2014.1.26). And the second achivement is publication of the Book "Diplomatic Documents concerning ancient Japan with notes and modern Japanese translations"(Yagi-Publisher,Tokyo,2014.2).