A comprehensive Study on the legal systems of labor relationships of civil services in United Kingdom,Germany, France and Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530027
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionHitotsubashi University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Shigeru  一橋大学, 国際・公共政策大学院, 教授 (30188007)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) USUI Kazunari  一橋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 准教授 (30334593)
HATTORI Mariko  山口大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (00625014)
SCHU Sei  久留米大学, 法学部, 専任講師 (50633476)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords公務員 / 労働基本権 / 団体交渉 / イギリス / ドイツ / フランス / 国家公務員法 / 地方公務員法 / 労使交渉 / 公務員法 / イギリス法 / ドイツ法 / フランス法 / 人事行政 / 給与 / 公務員庁 / 人事院 / 職員団体
Research Abstract
About the assumed law system of labor relationships between civil services and Government in Japan in the case on which constitutional labor rights of civil servants would have been granted, I carried out the comprehensive research between Japan, United Kingdom, Germany and France.
My joint researcher and I found those suggestions to Japanese Law in the law system of United Kingdom, that the legal status between the senior civil services and the other public servants are properly distinguished. And about the assumed law systems in Japan, it is considered appropriate that the similar thinking should be introduced to the legal disciples on the labor relationships of civil services in Japan.