Moreover, various problems of legal system, such as employment of the conventional flood plain and a land use regulation etc. are shown
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530030
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionShimane University
Principal Investigator
ISOMURA Atsunori  島根大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (70192490)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords洪水リスクマネジメント / 防災・減災 / 災害対策 / クライシスマネジメント / 災害対策基本法制 / 河川管理権 / 洪水リスクマネジメント / 公助・共助・自助 / 河川管理計画 / 損害の社会的再配分 / クライシスマネジメント / 河川管理行政 / 防災から減災へ / 氾濫原の活用 / 流域治水論 / 過渡的安全性 / 洪水マネージメント / 治水 / 流域治水
Research Abstract
The damage responsibility of the country for the damage that occurred because of a flood was denied by Supreme Court Judgment for Daito Flood Suit. In a traditional compensation for damages principle of law to premise predictive possibility, result evasion possibility, there is not surely the corresponding to the social redistribution of the damage. By the reason of this, a way of thinking called "the risk management" that can examine total is pursued in the social appearance distribution of the damage by the prevention of the damage. And flood risk management system was introduced into German Water Law of 2009.In the German law system, the compensation responsibility of the country for the natural disaster (catastrophe) is denied in principle. Moreover, various problems of legal system, such as employment of the conventional flood plain and a land use regulation etc. are shown.