A securing of publicity rule and usufruct in the privatization of public facilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530031
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
YASUSHI MINO  香川大学, 法学部, 教授 (90512575)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords指定管理者制度 / 行政手続
Research Abstract
As a result of having investigated the positioning of the designated manager in regulation of information disclosure, personal information protection, administrative procedure in the management of the public facilities by the designated manager.it became clear that there were extremely few local governments plac in an enforcement engine and the administrative agency. On the other hand, the problem whether a designated manager could perform a series of procedures really rose.
Therefore, in the regulations, we place a designated manager in an enforcement organization and the administrative agency, and, as for the document management, the handling of the personal information, the procedure at the time of the licensing authority use, what I carry out by the responsibility of the local government is desirable for a procedure and protest such as disclosure, hearing at the time of the permission cancel from a point of view finding transparency of usufruct and the management of inhabitants.