Project/Area Number |
23530032
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Takao 九州大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70404001)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KISA Shigeo 九州大学, 大学院法学研究院, 教授 (30122039)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 住民監査請求 / 住民訴訟 / 機関訴訟 / 民衆訴訟 / 客観訴訟 / 監査制度改革 / 主観訴訟と客観訴訟 |
Research Abstract |
This is a research to build a suitable model of the dispute resolution systems in Japanese Local Autonomy Law. In this research, we found practical problems of the current systems clearly by comparing with the systems of East Asian countries (especially Korea). The main results are following two. First, we grasped the actual condition and clarified problems of the Citizen Complaints System. Then, we found the suitable method of the financial accounting audit by audit committee members for the Citizen Complaints. The book about the method, which helps the auditor's practice, was published. Second, we clarified the practical problem of the dispute resolution system in the local government organization, in case of the dispute between the chief executive and the assembly. The problem was overlooked in the academic research until now.