Zum Mehrebenensystem im Umweltverwaltungsrecht
Project/Area Number |
23530046
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Seinan Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 持続可能な発展 / 環境法 / ドイツ法 / 資源循環 / 法政策の多元的構造 / 環境行政法 / ドイツ循環経済法 / 地方自治 / EU環境法 / 環境不動産 / 地方自治・地方分権 / 循環型社会 / 環境アセスメント / ドイツ環境法 |
Research Abstract |
This study investigates the concept and system of Multi-level Governance for effective implementation of Sustainable Development in environmental law and policies. It examines the relationship that environmental law and policy in Germany has in relation to international, European and national economic development, as well as other relevant political issues. In this context, Europeanization in particular has greatly influenced Germany, as well as the other member nations of the EU. Dynamically, the trend toward Europeanization has a close relationship with the social order and socially accepted ideas at a local level. With regard to Germany, Multi-level Governance fulfills a greater role in environmental policymaking and implementation than it does elsewhere, providing the basis for incentives to essential cooperation on economic, political, and social factors. The concept and system of Multi-level Governance in German law will be significant for the Japanese legal system.