A study on Council of Social Welfare : toward to the reconstruction of the public and the private
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530071
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionKanagawa University
Principal Investigator
HASHIMOTO Hiroko  神奈川大学, 法学部, 非常勤講師 (50086972)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHTA Masahiko  東京大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (80251437)
INOUE Masako  神奈川大学, 法学部, 教授 (10222291)
MOROSAKA Satoshi  神奈川大学, 法学部, 准教授 (10386815)
IIMURA Fumie  立教大学, コミュニティ福祉学部, 准教授 (10516454)
KATO Ryo  神奈川大学, 法学部, 准教授 (90586570)
柴田 直子  神奈川大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20409840)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords社会福祉協議会 / 地域福祉計画 / 市民社会 / 公私の役割分担 / 公私協働 / 地域福祉
Research Abstract
In this co-study, we tried to analyze actual situation on the Social Welfare Council of Japan from the theoretical point of view, including to social security law, administrative law, legal philosophy, and history.On one hand we have confirmed the contemporary significance of John Locke's thought on the Japanese Constitution Preamble,on the other hand we have been referring to the consideration for perspective beyond the paradigm of modern Western thoughts. And we have examine that the role in the future of the municipal social welfare council relating to the security of life and survival. Also we have focused, as the basis of organization, on community participation and residents membership system, from the viewpoint of the establishment of the independence and autonomy of the Social Welfare Council.