Project/Area Number |
23530086
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
IKEDA Masanori 筑波大学, ビジネスサイエンス系, 教授 (20261266)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 集合財産 / 集合財産担保 / 集合動産譲渡担保 / 集合債権譲渡担保 / ABL / 倒産法 / 事業再生 / 流動資産担保 / ABL / 処分授権 / 集合債算担保 |
Research Abstract |
In the bottom of the German method about the tendency of the effect of the flow property security in ABL, by having especially set the German method as the object of the comparison method, In the aspect of affairs where a mortgage settlor's management is changing favorably, As opposed to having secured mobility flexibly by conferment of disposal authority, although the effect is deductively defined from the legal composition of flow property security, When a settlor's financial health got worse and it went into a bankruptcy phase, it became clear that change is added to the form where only preferential liquidation can only be received through execution of the right of a mortgage by a bankruptcy trustee, so to speak at legal characterization of lien. This result gives the big suggestion about the effect of the flow property security in ABL of our country.