Project/Area Number |
23530092
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ZHU Ye 静岡大学, 大学院法務研究科, 准教授 (30435945)
NISHIZAWA Kikuo 関西大学, 政策創造学部, 教授 (50390290)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OKA Takashi 学習院大学, 法学部, 教授 (10125081)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 民事法学 / 民法 / 消費者法 / 契約解消 / クーリング・オフ / 契約取消し / 契約取消権 / 契約解除 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we considered a way of future legislation for the right of cancellation of consumer contract, especially "cooling-off" system, based on a international comparative legal study by research in Japan,China,Korea,Taiwan and Thailand. In particular, we have held international seminars with specialists of Chinese and Korean "cooling-off" system.In the seminars, we compared each situations and showed clearly the content and significance of "cooling-off" system of these countries.