The civil responsibility on the ground of the conscious awareness
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530094
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionMeiji University (2013)
Nagoya University (2011-2012)
Principal Investigator
NAKAYA Hiroki  明治大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (10144106)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords意思的関与 / 表見法理 / 多角的法律関係 / 認容 / 合同行為 / 帰責構造 / 他人による行為 / 意思表示
Research Abstract
The contractual responsibility happens on the ground of the conscious awareness in some non-contractual cases. In apparent theory, it means the admission of the true title holder to the transaction by the non-title holder. In the multilateral legal relationship, it means the joint expression of intention to make the basic relationship for the transaction.