comparative study of adult guardianship in asian countries
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530107
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionGakushuin University
Principal Investigator
OKA TAKASHI  学習院大学, 法学部, 教授 (10125081)
Research Collaborator 朴 仁煥  仁荷大学校, 法学専門大学院, 教授
諸 哲雄  漢陽大学校, 法学専門大学院, 教授
尹 泰永  亜洲大学校, 法学専門大学院, 教授
申 政武  山東大学, 法学院, 教授
張 学軍  浙江工商大学, 法学院, 教授
馬 新彦  吉林大学, 法学院, 教授
李 国強  吉林大学, 法学院, 副教授
黄 詩淳  台湾大学, 法学院, 助理教授
蘇 恵卿  台湾海洋大学, 法律学系, 教授
TAUPITZ Jochen  マンハイム大学, 法学部, Prof. Dr.
KUNZ Jurgen  , 弁護士
BIDERBOST Yvo  チューリヒ市成年者保護庁, 法サービス, Leiter Rechtsdienste
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords成年後見制度 / 法定後見 / 任意後見 / 成年者保護法 / 事前支援委託 / 比較私法 / 高齢者保護 / 成年後見 / 国連障害者権利条約 / スイス成年者保護法 / 国際研究者交流(韓国、台湾、中国) / 国際情報交換(ドイツ、スイス、オーストリア) / 国際研究者交流・中国、韓国、台湾 / 国際情報交換・ドイツ、オーストリア、スイス / 国際研究者交流:中国、韓国、台湾 / 国際情報交流:ドイツ、オーストリア
Research Abstract
The legal capacity of handicapped persons is limited by the Japanese, Korean and Taiwanese civil codes. But this limitation has to be considered from the point of view of the UN-Convention on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities 2006.The several ways of the solution of this problem will be thought, but are not enough.The new korean civil code(the permission of the familiy court) will be helpful in the study of the approval by the guardian to the medical care.The Swiss new civil code 2013 in the field of the adult guardianship is also helpful to the contractual adult guardianship.